Buy
  • New Cairo
Residential
Beds & Baths
More Filters
Developer listings first

2 Bedroom Residential Properties for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo

Popular
List
Map
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 5. PNG

    EGP 3,200,000

    Apartment

    21
    Area:

    125 Sq. M.

    Apartment for Sale in Gardenia Heights 3 – 125 SQM, Direct Garden View, Immediate Delivery

    Gardenia Heights 3, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - Screenshot 2025-03-03 140608. png
    Off-Plan

    EGP 5,900,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    128 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in the Fifth Settlement in Creek Town Compound directly in front of Rehab City | Cash price or pay only 10% down payment and instal

    Creek Town Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Capital Agency
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2026-04-15 at 1.32. 26 PM. jpeg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 12,000,000

    EGP 150,000 monthly / 8 years
    Down payment: EGP 600,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    117 Sq. M.

    2-Bedroom Sea-Facing Apartment | Near Delivery | 640K DP

    Regent's Square, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Egypt Best Properties (EBP)
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - e15a3037-285e-4178-ba97-6e3c1d718c94. jpg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 14,500,000

    Apartment

    23
    Area:

    100 Sq. M.

    Fully equipped Serviced apartment with a down payment and flexible installment plan at Solana East, directly on South 90th Street (by ORA)featuring an open view

    Solana east, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Hype set
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - Screenshot 2025-05-20 181802. png
    Off-Plan

    EGP 5,700,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    100 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in Hyde Park Compound 6th Settlement near Zed East minutes away from La Vista Cash price or 5% down payment and installments up

    Hyde Park Central, 6th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Capital Agency
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - IMG_0813. jpg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 2,970,000

    Apartment

    21
    Area:

    105 Sq. M.

    A stunning apartment for sale with two rooms, cash discount, directly overlooking the sea in the heart of New Cairo next to Hyde Park | Just minutes away from the American University.

    The Icon Residence Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    The Icon Real Estate Investment
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2026-10-05 at 5.07. 04 PM (1). jpeg

    EGP 12,500,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    153 Sq. M.

    A "super-lux" finished 2-bedroom apartment with a prime view—offered at the lowest price in the project (resale directly from the owner). An exception

    Hyde Park New Cairo Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Cold Well Banker New Homes: Ola
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2026-10-06 at 12.30. 34 PM. jpeg
    Off-Plan
    wael magdyTruBroker™

    EGP 15,000,000

    Down payment: EGP 6,000,000

    Apartment

    23
    Area:

    144 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale via installment plan in City Gate Compound, Fifth Settlement; super-lux finish, interest-free.

    City Gate Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Coldwell Banker Analista
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2023-07-05 at 4.45. 47 PM. jpeg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 5,200,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    114 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in Fifth Settlement, Taj City. Cash price or installments over 12 years with 0% down payment through Madinet Misr | Ne

    Taj City Compound, 1st Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Handover
    Q4 2028

    Capital Agency
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - تتالللاىاتتاتتا. jpeg

    EGP 8,200,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    128 Sq. M.

    Ready-to-move-in apartment for sale—very prime location in compound with an open view of the lagoon—in El Patio Oro compound, New Cairo (by La Vista).

    EL Patio ORO Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    East & West
  • 2 Bedroom Penthouse for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2026-08-10 at 2.18. 39 PM (3). jpeg

    EGP 10,500,000

    Penthouse

    23
    Area:

    167 Sq. M.

    Penthouse fully finished for sale in mountain view hyde park new cairo prime location

    Mountain View Hyde Park Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    El Rabeh
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2023-07-05 at 4.45. 51 PM (2). jpeg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 5,450,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    125 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in Fifth Settlement, Taj City. Cash price or installments over 12 years with 0% down payment through Madinet Misr | Ne

    Taj City Compound, 1st Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Handover
    Q4 2028

    Capital Agency
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2026-07-13 at 2.02. 21 PM. jpg
    Off-Plan
    Mariam BakrTruBroker™

    EGP 4,700,000

    EGP 30,000 monthly / 10 years
    Down payment: EGP 470,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    129 Sq. M.

    A flat in the heart of Al Tagamo' near Al Tase'ein next to Hyde Park and Mivida, to be delivered soon, and in a very distinctive location.

    Mivida Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    GRAVITY
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - IMG_0813. jpg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 2,970,000

    Apartment

    21
    Area:

    105 Sq. M.

    A fabulous apartment for sale with two rooms, cash discount, overlooking a direct view in the heart of the Fifth Settlement next to Hyde Park | Just minutes away from the American University.

    The Icon Residence Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    The Icon Real Estate Investment
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - Screenshot 2026-06-20 141237. png
    Off-Plan

    EGP 4,900,000

    EGP 104,000 monthly / 4 years
    Down payment: EGP 245,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    90 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in Solay Compound in the heart of New Cairo near Al Ahly Club with a 5% down payment 18% discount and installments up to 10 years

    Solay, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Capital Agency
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - Screenshot 2025-05-20 181705. png
    Off-Plan

    EGP 6,110,000

    EGP 49,500 monthly / 10 years

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    120 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in Hyde Park, Fifth Settlement, minutes from the American University in Cairo. Cash price or pay a 5% down payment and installments

    Hyde Park Central, 6th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Capital Agency
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2026-07-06 at 1.20. 27 PM (2). jpeg

    EGP 8,500,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    125 Sq. M.

    Fully finished apartment with air conditioning, resale in Al Marasem Compound - Fifth Square, prime location, ready for viewing and handover.

    Fifth Square Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    4 C
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2023-07-05 at 4.45. 47 PM. jpeg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 5,200,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    114 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in Fifth Settlement, Taj City. Cash price or installments over 12 years with 0% down payment through Madinet Misr | Ne

    Taj City Compound, 1st Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Handover
    Q4 2028

    Capital Agency
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2026-10-06 at 2.33. 34 PM. jpeg

    EGP 7,500,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    135 Sq. M.

    Lowest Price Furnished Apartment Sale -the sqaure

    The Square Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Do estate
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 795609198_122268028472270433_158354028947539633_n. jpg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 5,530,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    109 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale 2BR inst 10Y open view on landscape with the lowest down payment in Taj City compound

    Taj City Compound, 1st Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Handover
    Q4 2028

    Closer Real Estate
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 412855782_3479977812265822_2657924871958557800_n. jpg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 3,393,000

    Down payment: EGP 522,000

    Apartment

    21
    Area:

    105 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in Fifth Settlement with a special discount

    The Icon Residence Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Closer Real Estate
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 48. jpg

    EGP 6,000,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    140 Sq. M.

    Ready-to-move-in 3BR apartment in Mountain View, prime location, 5% down payment and installments up to 10 years.

    Mountain View iCity Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Property Hills One 1
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 670929609_35880595961527703_1825661198623862281_n. jpg

    EGP 5,500,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    98 Sq. M.

    35% Off+ Ready to View+Ultra Lux Finish+Prime spot Apartment for Sale in Mayan New Cairo between Swan Lake & LMD + Minutes from Hyde Park & Mivida

    Mayan, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Falcon Real Estate
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2026-10-06 at 3.08. 10 PM (1). jpeg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 10,000,000

    EGP 79,000 monthly / 10 years
    Down payment: EGP 500,000

    Apartment

    21
    Area:

    109 Sq. M.

    Two-bedroom apartment for sale directly in front of the Kempinski Hotel in Taj City Compound - New Cairo - Fifth Settlement

    Taj City Compound, 1st Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Handover
    Q4 2028