Search for your dream home with AITry asking for ‘3-bedroom apartment in New Cairo, under 6M’Try asking for ‘Ready 2-bedroom apartment in Sheikh Zayed, under 5M’Try asking for ‘Furnished 2-bedroom apartment in Maadi, under 30K’
SmartSearchStarIcon
Ask AI
or continue using the filters below
Buy
  • New Cairo
Apartment
Beds & Baths
More Filters
Apartments
New Cairo
2 Beds

2 Bedroom Apartments for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo

Popular
List
Map
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - aff2f814-8172-49e6-971f-41c08c553ea5. jpg

    EGP 10,338,200

    Down payment: EGP 5,000,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    131 Sq. M.

    Under Market price and Prime 131 SQM Semi-Finished Apartment for Sale in Lake View Residence 2 | 2 Bedrooms

    Lake View Residence 2, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    GH
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 29. jpg
    Off-Plan
    Nesma RizkTruBroker™

    EGP 6,300,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    130 Sq. M.

    Fully finished prime location in New Cairo apartment for sale High-end two bedrooms garden views from all sides Strategic location near AUC Hyde park

    Saada Boutique, 6th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Scouts
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 29. jpg
    Off-Plan
    Nesma RizkTruBroker™

    EGP 6,300,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    130 Sq. M.

    Fully finished prime location in New Cairo apartment for sale High-end two bedrooms garden views from all sides Strategic location near AUC Hyde park

    Saada Boutique, 6th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Scouts
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 1000453689. jpg

    EGP 17,617,835

    EGP 179,000 monthly / 8 years
    Down payment: EGP 440,445

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    133 Sq. M.

    Apartment with a garden for immediate delivery in the fifth settlement in Galleria Moon Valley compound. The apartment is 130 square meters with a 66 square meter garden.

    Galleria Moon Valley Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Proxy
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2026-02-04 at 03.03. 28. jpeg

    EGP 5,780,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    143 Sq. M.

    UNMISSABLE DEAL | Apartment in Lake View Residence 2 | Very Prime Location | Beautiful Landscape View | Under Market Price | Facing North

    Lake View Residence 2, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 2. JPG
    Off-Plan

    EGP 11,025,958

    Down payment: EGP 551,298

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    114 Sq. M.

    Tranquil Green Views: 2-Bedroom Apartment in Taj City (Origami) | 5% Down & 10 Years

    Taj City Compound, 1st Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Handover
    Q4 2028

    I Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 772269327_1080440114634720_7488976577598445533_n. jpg

    EGP 13,000,000

    Down payment: EGP 1,700,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    170 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale, ready for immediate occupancy, with a 19% discount in The Waterway Compound in New Cairo's Fifth Settlement (Al Banafseg) a Mivida

    The Waterway Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Imkan Investment
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 3. JPG
    Off-Plan

    EGP 10,363,385

    Down payment: EGP 518,169

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    109 Sq. M.

    Steps Away From Lifestyle Hubs: 2-Bedroom Apartment in Taj City (Etaje) | 5% Down payment with Perfect Location

    Taj City Compound, 1st Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Handover
    Q4 2028

    I Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 7. JPG
    Off-Plan

    EGP 9,803,202

    Down payment: EGP 490,160

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    109 Sq. M.

    Spacious Family Luxury: 2-Bedroom Apartment in Taj City (Etaje) | 5% Down & 10 Years

    Taj City Compound, 1st Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Handover
    Q4 2028

    I Properties
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 763318844_2576929109422291_6539945822501021616_n. jpg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 12,040,000

    Down payment: EGP 5,957,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    134 Sq. M.

    Resale 2-bedroom apartment with ultra-super-lux finishing—featuring views of the lagoon and landscaping—available with a down payment and installment

    Palm Hills New Cairo Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Handover
    Q4 2029

  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 829738112_122142366657346699_6496908037667795399_n. jpg

    EGP 5,000,000

    Down payment: EGP 850,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    135 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale with discounts up to 40%, installments over 10 years, finished with air conditioning, hotel-style finishing, in Ivory East Compound

    Ivoire East Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Imkan Investment
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - كمبوند-سولانا-ايست-التجمع-الخامس-Solana-East-New-Cairo-10-scaled. jpg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 14,000,000

    EGP 300,000 monthly / 9 years
    Down payment: EGP 700,000

    Apartment

    21
    Area:

    97 Sq. M.

    Lowest Price 2BR Serviced Apartment in Solana East | New Cairo | Prime Location

    Solana east, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Egypt Best Properties (EBP)
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2025-10-20 at 15.19. 32_841198f8. jpg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 8,800,000

    Down payment: EGP 440,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    110 Sq. M.

    Last apartment available at the initial launch price—only 5% down payment and a 10-year installment plan. Located in Hyde Park, offering the best pric

    Garden Residence Hyde Park, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Egypt Best Properties (EBP)
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - Screenshot 2026-08-30 183840. png
    Off-Plan

    EGP 8,409,000

    EGP 78,834 monthly / 8 years
    Down payment: EGP 840,900

    Apartment

    23
    Area:

    105 Sq. M.

    Own your apartment in the heart of New Cairo, close to the American University, Al Ahly Club, and 90th Street, with easy access to Madinaty.

    Blue Tree Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Handover
    Q4 2029

    Deal
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2026-10-04 at 6.00. 26 PM (3). jpeg

    EGP 13,000,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    140 Sq. M.

    Fully Finished & Luxury Furnished Apartment for Sale in Lake View Residence

    Lake view Residence Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Dream House
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - WhatsApp Image 2026-10-05 at 12.46. 12 PM (5). jpeg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 8,000,000

    Down payment: EGP 400,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    100 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale 2 Bed Fully Finished with Lowest Price in Hyden Park Installments over 10 Years 5% Down Payment- very prime Locatio

    Hyde Park New Cairo Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Egypt Best Properties (EBP)
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - شقة في التجمع الأول علي محور السادات

    EGP 1,980,000

    Apartment

    21
    Area:

    80 Sq. M.

    شقة في التجمع الأول علي محور السادات

    1st Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 311777105_822686618929719_1609596303506901473_n. jpg
    Off-Plan
    abrar ahmedTruBroker™

    EGP 5,100,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    128 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in Taj City Compound with the closest receipt and the lowest price in the market with a down payment of 500 thousand

    Taj City Compound, 1st Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Handover
    Q4 2028

    Closer Real Estate
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 359e665f-2546-4cb6-86d4-5e4e856168da. jpg
    Off-Plan
    yasmin ramadanTruBroker™

    EGP 3,840,000

    Down payment: EGP 570,000

    Apartment

    21
    Area:

    110 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in Icon Gardens with a down payment of 570,000 and a monthly installment of 41,000, which is less than the company's price.

    The Icon Residence Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Closer Real Estate
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - Screenshot 2026-06-20 141329. png
    Off-Plan

    EGP 5,100,000

    EGP 104,000 monthly / 4 years
    Down payment: EGP 255,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    100 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in the Fifth Settlement at Solay Compound—prime location in the Golden Square, next to Al Ahly Club. Pay only a 25% down payment an

    Solay, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Capital Agency
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 5. PNG
    Off-Plan

    EGP 5,000,000

    EGP 104,000 monthly / 4 years
    Down payment: EGP 250,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    98 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in the Fifth Settlement at Solay Compound—secure a special discount with just a 25% down payment. Located in the Golden Square next

    Solay, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Capital Agency
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - 1000106011. png

    EGP 10,070,000

    Down payment: EGP 5,000,000

    Apartment

    23
    Area:

    111 Sq. M.

    Two-bedroom apartment for sale in Hyde Park – Greens, featuring a prime location with a view overlooking two swimming pools and the clubhouse. 2023

    Hyde Park New Cairo Compound, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    RMG
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - HL127 (6). png
    Haytham LotfyTruBroker™

    EGP 10,000,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    200 Sq. M.

    Fully Furnished 2BR Apartment 200m | Golf Area | 3rd Settlement New Cairo Main Street View

    3rd Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Property Network
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in New Cairo, Cairo - Screenshot 2026-06-20 141321. png
    Off-Plan

    EGP 5,000,000

    EGP 104,000 monthly / 4 years
    Down payment: EGP 250,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    98 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in Solay Compound in the heart of New Cairo near Al Ahly Club with a 5% down payment 18% discount and installments up to 10 years

    Solay, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Cairo

    Capital Agency