Search for your dream home with AITry asking for ‘3-bedroom apartment in New Cairo, under 6M’Try asking for ‘Ready 2-bedroom apartment in Sheikh Zayed, under 5M’Try asking for ‘Furnished 2-bedroom apartment in Maadi, under 30K’
SmartSearchStarIcon
Ask AI
or continue using the filters below
Buy
  • 6th of October
Apartment
Beds & Baths
More Filters
Apartments
6th of October
Home
Apartments for Sale in Giza
Apartments for Sale in 6th of October

Apartments for sale in 6th of October, Giza

Popular
List
Map
Kayan(222)
Janna(79)
Uptown(65)
O Nine(51)
AQMAR(40)
Zat(34)
Zahw(14)
View all locations
  • 3 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - WhatsApp Image 2026-07-20 at 12.51. 23 PM (1). jpeg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 7,680,000

    Down payment: EGP 768,000

    Apartment

    32
    Area:

    144 Sq. M.

    144 SQM 3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in O NINE by MIQAAT DEVELOPMENTS in a Prime Location on Gamal Abdel Nasser Axis in 6th of October

    O Nine, 6th of October, Giza

  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - WhatsApp Image 2026-07-20 at 12.51. 23 PM. jpeg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 6,630,000

    Down payment: EGP 663,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    119 Sq. M.

    119 SQM 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in O NINE by MIQAAT DEVELOPMENTS on Gamal Abdel Nasser Axis in 6th of October

    O Nine, 6th of October, Giza

  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - WhatsApp Image 2026-07-20 at 12.51. 22 PM (1). jpeg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 4,580,000

    Down payment: EGP 458,000

    Apartment

    11
    Area:

    84 Sq. M.

    84 SQM Apartment for Sale in O NINE by MIQAAT DEVELOPMENTS in a Prime Location on Gamal Abdel Nasser Axis

    O Nine, 6th of October, Giza

  • 5 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - Screenshot 2026-07-07 171216. png

    EGP 8,300,000

    Apartment

    54
    Area:

    197 Sq. M.

    Apartment early delivery view Pyramids of Giza in Joulz Compound next to New Giza

    Joulz Compound, 6th of October, Giza

    Property Hills Plus
  • 3 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - 7. jpg

    EGP 5,100,000

    Apartment

    33
    Area:

    165 Sq. M.

    Receive and move in immediately to the fully finished luxury apartment at an attractive price on the Wahat Road in a premium compound.

    Dreamland Compound, 6th of October, Giza

    Property Hills
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - af3a0cb3-31de-4b46-9cb3-b390003b9dbd. jpg

    EGP 7,000,000

    Down payment: EGP 700,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    115 Sq. M.

    Immediate Delivery Apartment 115 sqm 2-Bedroom Fully Finished in Mountain View iCity October | Private Parking | Prime Location

    Mountain View iCity Compound, 6th of October, Giza

    Property Hills Sky
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 at 5.32. 39 PM. jpeg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 10,000,000

    EGP 30,000 monthly / 9 years
    Down payment: EGP 500,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    120 Sq. M.

    2 BEDROOMS WITH THE LOWEST PRICE - FULLY FINISHED - O WEST - OCTOBER - SHEIKH ZAYED - NEW ZAYED

    O West Compound, 6th of October, Giza

    Egypt Best Properties (EBP)
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - WhatsApp Image 2022-03-15 at 7.10. 08 PM (2). jpeg
    Off-Plan
    Ahmed SaidTruBroker™

    EGP 5,300,000

    Down payment: EGP 3,300,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    125 Sq. M.

    . . . . . . . Hot Deal Apartment 125 m for Sale in Mountain View iCity October – Lagoon Phase - Landscaping & Lagoon View - Prime Location - Delivery 2027

    Mountain View iCity Compound, 6th of October, Giza

    ASC for real estate
  • 3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - 10. png
    Off-Plan

    EGP 5,965,500

    Down payment: EGP 4,645,500

    Apartment

    33
    Area:

    137 Sq. M.

    Ground Apartment with Garden in Green 6 prime location

    Green 6, 6th of October, Giza

    The Polygon
  • 3 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - 1000283237. jpg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 8,002,452

    Down payment: EGP 4,502,940

    Apartment

    33
    Area:

    171 Sq. M.

    Apartment for Sale in Northern Extensions , 171 sqm, 3 Bedrooms, Semi-Finished, Phase 1, 2nd floor Lowest price

    Northern Expansions, 6th of October, Giza

    Lasagrada
  • 3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 at 1.51. 35 PM (1). jpeg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 7,400,000

    EGP 166,500 monthly / 10 years
    Down payment: EGP 185,000

    Apartment

    32
    Area:

    135 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in West Days Compound, 6th of October, with installments over 10 years, finished.

    West Days, 6th of October, Giza

    Abrag One
  • 3 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - WhatsApp Image 2026-09-26 at 1.14. 46 PM. jpeg

    EGP 3,500,000

    Apartment

    31
    Area:

    150 Sq. M.

    Your apartment in Ames is located in October in the Towers of the City next to Al-Hosari directly.

    El Hosary Square, 6th of October, Giza

  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - 1000283237. jpg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 8,159,694

    Down payment: EGP 5,209,665

    Apartment

    23
    Area:

    144 Sq. M.

    Apartment for Sale in North Extensions, Spacious 2 Bedrooms, Special Price, 144 sqm, Semi-Finished, Phase 1 Original Launch Price.

    Northern Expansions, 6th of October, Giza

    Lasagrada
  • 3 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - WhatsApp Image 2026-09-27 at 2.08. 08 PM (5). jpeg

    EGP 3,800,000

    Apartment

    32
    Area:

    160 Sq. M.

    Your apartment in Ames is located in October in the Gardena Al-Shams compound, with an area of 160 square meters.

    Gardenia Al Shams, 6th of October, Giza

  • 3 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - 1000283237. jpg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 8,735,753

    Down payment: EGP 4,827,592

    Apartment

    33
    Area:

    194 Sq. M.

    Apartment for sale in Northern Extensions largest size at one of the lowest prices in the market, negotiable, 194 sqm,3 bedrooms landscape view Phase1

    Northern Expansions, 6th of October, Giza

    Lasagrada
  • 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - 597383704_1316283560301355_3132187684231919479_n. jpg

    EGP 11,350,000

    Down payment: EGP 7,200,000

    Apartment

    21
    Area:

    93 Sq. M.

    Ground Apartment for sale with lowest price near mall of arabia

    Palm Parks Compound, 6th of October, Giza

  • Studio for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - OIP (4) - Copy. jpeg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 2,100,000

    EGP 7,000 monthly / 12 years
    Down payment: EGP 21,000

    Apartment

    Studio1
    Area:

    55 Sq. M.

    DP 0% OWN YOUR APARTMENT IN BADYA PALLM HILLS WITH 12 YEARS INSTALLMENT

    Badya Palm Hills Compound, 6th of October, Giza

    Handover
    Q4 2029

    Egypt Best Properties (EBP)
  • 1 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - 1000283237. jpg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 3,667,991

    Down payment: EGP 2,017,500

    Apartment

    12
    Area:

    85 Sq. M.

    Apartment for Sale in North Extensions No Overprice – Original Price Phase 1 85 sqm 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms Semi-Finished Prime Location

    Northern Expansions, 6th of October, Giza

    Lasagrada
  • 3 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - e4b10f6a-e228-4369-8e71-ae20bcf09bfb. jpg
    Off-Plan

    EGP 12,000,000

    Down payment: EGP 600,000

    Apartment

    33
    Area:

    185 Sq. M.

    3BR + Nanny With Open Pool View From Terrace For Sale

    O West Compound, 6th of October, Giza

    Egypt Best Properties (EBP)
  • 4 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - 1312x894. jpg

    EGP 16,207,000

    Apartment

    43
    Area:

    227 Sq. M.

    Duplex with a garden, luxurious finishing, and a view of the pyramids, opposite New Giza in Pyramids Heights, near Hyper One, Sheikh Zayed.

    Pyramids Heights Compound, 6th of October, Giza

    Property Hills Plus
  • 3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 at 12.29. 40 PM (1). jpeg
    Engy MaherTruBroker™

    EGP 6,900,000

    Apartment

    33
    Area:

    130 Sq. M.

    Fully finished 3-bedroom apartment at an exceptional price in Palm Hills, 6th of October (Al-Wahat Road).

    Badya Palm Hills Compound, 6th of October, Giza

    Jusq Real Estate
  • 2 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - WhatsApp Image 2026-09-28 at 12.22. 34 PM. jpeg
    Off-Plan
    Nariman FadlTruBroker™

    EGP 5,770,000

    Down payment: EGP 5,000,000

    Apartment

    22
    Area:

    125 Sq. M.

    Highlight: Lowest price for a 125-square-meter ground-floor apartment in Garden 70 at Mountain View iCity, October—Mountain Top phase. The best layout

    Mountain View iCity Compound, 6th of October, Giza

    Golf View
  • 3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - WhatsApp Image 2026-09-27 at 2.17. 58 PM (1). jpeg

    EGP 8,000,000

    Apartment

    32
    Area:

    160 Sq. M.

    Receive an instant fully finished ultra super luxury apartment with air conditioning and kitchen, with photos and video available for negotiation.

    1st District, 6th of October, Giza

    Property Hills
  • 3 Bedroom Flat for Sale in 6th of October, Giza - Screenshot 2024-12-21 170357. png

    EGP 18,000,000

    EGP 10 monthly / 8 years
    Down payment: EGP 2,200,000

    Apartment

    33
    Area:

    171 Sq. M.

    Finished apartment in PX Palm Hills next to Golf Extension and New Giza compounds near Arkan Plaza Sheikh Zayed

    PX Palm Hills, 6th of October, Giza

    Property Hills Plus